TeamTrak Premiere Race Results

March 18 and 19 2016 – Velo Sports Center Carson CA

Friday 3/18/16 Evening

Team Results

Race 1 - Women’s 500m Sprint

Race 1 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PLACETEAMPTS
1Heat10
2Wave8
3Nor'Easters6
4Lightning4
5Cyclones2

Race 2 - Men’s 500m Sprint

Race 2 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning10
2Nor'Easters8
3Cyclones6
4Heat4
5Wave2
6Thunder0

Race 3 - Men’s 3,000m EnduroSprint

Race 3 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Wave18
2Cyclones7
3Lightning4
4Heat4
5Thunder3
6Nor'Easters0

Race 4 - Women’s 2,000m Keirin

Race 4 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat10
2Cyclones8
3Lightning6
4Wave4
5Nor'Easters2
6Thunder0

Race 5 - Men’s 2,000m Keirin

Race 5 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning10
2Nor'Easters8
3Wave6
4Heat4
5Cyclones2
6Thunder0

Race 6 - Women’s Elimination to 3

Race 6 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning18
2Thunder6
3Cyclones4
4Nor'Easters2
5Heat0
6Wave0

Race 7 - Men’s 5,000m EnduroSprint

Race 7 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat15
2Wave12
3Cyclones8
4Nor'Easters3
5Lightning3
6Thunder1

Race 8 - Women’s 3,000m EnduroSprint

Race 8 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Nor'Easters10
2Lightning8
3Cyclones7
4Wave6
5Heat5
6Thunder0

Race 9 - Men’s Elimination to 3

Race 9 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Wave18
2Heat6
3Thunder4
4Lightning2
5Cyclones0
6Nor'Easters0

Race 10 - Men’s 1000m Sprint

Race 10 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Nor'Easters10
2Lightning8
3Cyclones8
4Wave5
5Thunder3
6Heat2

Race 11 - Women’s 8,000m EnduroSprint

Race 11 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning18
2Nor'Easters11
3Wave6
4Heat6
5Cyclones1
6Thunder0

Race 12 - Men’s 12,000m EnduroSprint

Race 12 - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat23
2Nor'Easters15
3Wave15
4Lightning13
5Cyclones13
6Thunder9

Overall Session Results

Total Rider Points

Total Rider Points - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

#RiderTeamPts
67PRADOHeat40
13KOVALCIKWave34
42STENBERGLightning32
41BROWNELightning30
31ROTHERHAMNor'Easters29
15MUELLERWave23
46JOINERLightning22
62GAXIOLAHeat22
34CRANENor'Easters22
12ERICKSONWave18
21MASSIECyclones18
11KOCHWave14
55RYANThunder12
23WILLIAMSCyclones12
43HALLLightning11
22FEISSCyclones10
61SERRANOHeat10
25JONESCyclones9
33KOSNor'Easters8
32COBBNor'Easters8
65SARABIAHeat8
47NOTHSTEINLightning8
26BIRCHCyclones7
37MOMPERNor'Easters7
54GURLEYThunder6
66CASASHeat6
16MAGLATYWave6
57MORTONThunder5
24WILSONCyclones5
27HAASCyclones5
17TORREWave5
51BYRNEThunder3
64GAXIOLAHeat3
36FERRARANor'Easters1
45CHAUNERLightning1

Total Team Points

Total Team Points - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning104
2Wave100
3Heat89
4Nor'Easters75
5Cyclones66
6Thunder26

Current Team Ranking

Current Team Ranking - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning6
2Wave5
3Heat4
4Nor'Easters3
5Cyclones2
6Thunder1

MVR - Most Valuable Rider

MVR - Friday 3.18.16 Evening

#RiderTeamPts
42STENBERGLightning32
67PRADOHeat40

Saturday 3/19/16 Afternoon

Team Results

Race 1 - Women’s 500m Sprint

Race 1 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Wave10
2Nor'Easters8
3Heat6
4Lightning4
5Cyclones2
6Thunder0

Race 2 - Men’s 500m Sprint

Race 2 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning10
2Nor'Easters8
3Cyclones6
4Wave4
5Heat2
6Thunder0

Race 3 - Men’s 3,000m EnduroSprint

Race 3 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Cyclones12
2Lightning10
3Wave8
4Thunder5
5Heat1
6Nor'Easters0

Race 4 - Women’s 2,000m Keirin

Race 4 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat10
2Cyclones8
3Wave6
4Lightning4
5Thunder2
6Nor'Easters0

Race 5 - Men’s 2,000m Keirin

Race 5 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning10
2Nor'Easters8
3Heat6
4Cyclones4
5Wave2
6Thunder0

Race 6 - Women’s Elimination to 3

Race 6 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Thunder10
2Lightning10
3Heat6
4Cyclones4
5Wave0
6Nor'Easters0

Race 7 - Men’s 5,000m EnduroSprint

Race 7 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Wave18
2Heat10
3Cyclones10
4Lightning2
5Nor'Easters1
6Thunder1

Race 8 - Women’s 3,000m EnduroSprint

Race 8 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Nor'Easters12
2Cyclones9
3Lightning6
4Wave5
5Heat4
6Thunder0

Race 9 - Men’s Elimination to 3

Race 9 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat14
2Wave10
3Thunder6
4Lightning0
5Nor'Easters0
6Cyclones0

Race 10 - Men’s 1000m Sprint

Race 10 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning10
2Nor'Easters10
3Heat7
4Cyclones7
5Thunder2
6Wave0

Race 11 - Women’s 8,000m EnduroSprint

Race 11 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat14
2Wave10
3Lightning8
4Nor'Easters7
5Cyclones2
6Thunder1

Race 12 - Men’s 12,000m EnduroSprint

Race 12 - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning21
2Nor'Easters18
3Heat15
4Wave11
5Cyclones10
6Thunder8

Overall Session Results

Total Rider Points

Total Rider Points - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

#RiderTeamPts
41BROWNELightning39
31ROTHERHAMNor'Easters36
13KOVALCIKWave28
67PRADOHeat28
62GAXIOLAHeat27
12ERICKSONWave26
42STENBERGLightning26
43HALLLightning22
21MASSIECyclones20
15MUELLERWave18
34CRANENor'Easters16
61SERRANOHeat15
66CASASHeat13
25JONESCyclones12
23WILLIAMSCyclones12
57MORTONThunder11
26BIRCHCyclones10
22FEISSCyclones10
55RYANThunder9
65SARABIAHeat9
32COBBNor'Easters8
56MITCHELLThunder8
11KOCHWave7
46JOINERLightning6
37MOMPERNor'Easters5
24WILSONCyclones5
27HAASCyclones5
63EASTHeat3
16MAGLATYWave3
52MORANThunder3
36FERRARANor'Easters3
33KOSNor'Easters3
47NOTHSTEINLightning2
14HUIZARWave2
51BYRNEThunder2
54GURLEYThunder2
35GITTINGSNor'Easters1

Total Team Points

Before tiebreaker - Total Team Points - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning95
2Heat95
3Wave84
4Cyclones74
5Nor'Easters72
6Thunder35

After tiebreaker - Total Team Points - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat100
2Lightning95
3Wave84
4Cyclones74
5Nor'Easters72
6Thunder35

Current Team Ranking

Session 2 Team Ranking - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat6
2Lightning5
3Wave4
4Nor'Easters3
5Cyclones3
6Thunder1

 

Current Cumulative Team Ranking - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning11
2Heat10
3Wave9
4Nor'Easters5
5Cyclones5
6Thunder2

MVR - Most Valuable Rider

MVR - Saturday 3.19.16 Afternoon

#RiderTeamPts
62GAXIOLAHeat27
41BROWNELightning39

Saturday 3/19/16 Evening

Team Results

Race 1 - Women’s 500m Sprint

Race 1 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat10
2Lightning8
3Wave6
4Nor'Easters4
5Thunder2
6Cyclones0

Race 2 - Men’s 500m Sprint

Race 2 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning10
2Heat8
3Nor'Easters6
4Thunder4
5Cyclones2
6Wave0

Race 3 - Men’s 3,000m EnduroSprint

Race 3 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat16
2Nor'Easters9
3Thunder7
4Cyclones2
5Lightning2
6Wave0

Race 4 - Women’s 2,000m Keirin

Race 4 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat10
2Wave8
3Lightning6
4Cyclones4
5Nor'Easters2
6Thunder0

Race 5 - Men’s 2,000m Keirin

Race 5 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Nor'Easters10
2Lightning8
3Heat6
4Wave4
5Cyclones2
6Thunder0

Race 6 - Women’s Elimination to 3

Race 6 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning16
2Nor'Easters10
3Cyclones4
4Thunder0
5Heat0
6Wave0

Race 7 - Men’s 5,000m EnduroSprint

Race 7 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Wave16
2Lightning10
3Thunder8
4Heat8
5Cyclones7
6Nor'Easters3

Race 8 - Women’s 3,000m EnduroSprint

Race 8 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning21
2Cyclones7
3Heat6
4Nor'Easters2
5Thunder0
6Wave0

Race 9 - Men’s Elimination to 3

Race 9 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Heat12
2Cyclones8
3Wave6
4Thunder4
5Lightning0
6Nor'Easters0

Race 10 - Men’s 1000m Sprint

Race 10 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Nor'Easters10
2Lightning10
3Cyclones7
4Heat7
5Wave2
6Thunder0

Race 11 - Women’s 8,000m EnduroSprint

Race 11 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning14
2Wave11
3Nor'Easters6
4Cyclones5
5Heat4
6Thunder2

Race 12 - Men’s 12,000m EnduroSprint

Race 12 - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Wave18
2Nor'Easters18
3Lightning15
4Heat12
5Cyclones9
6Thunder6

Overall Session Results

Total Rider Points

Total Rider Points - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

BibRiderTeamPts
67PRADOHeat37
41BROWNELightning33
42STENBERGLightning33
31ROTHERHAMNor'Easters28
33KOSNor'Easters26
13KOVALCIKWave24
12ERICKSONWave24
62GAXIOLAHeat23
61SERRANOHeat22
43HALLLightning20
46JOINERLightning18
34CRANENor'Easters16
25JONESCyclones16
44GULICKLightning14
57MORTONThunder13
15MUELLERWave12
21MASSIECyclones11
26BIRCHCyclones10
11KOCHWave9
55RYANThunder9
65SARABIAHeat8
32COBBNor'Easters8
22FEISSCyclones7
27HAASCyclones7
64GAXIOLAHeat5
51BYRNEThunder4
24WILSONCyclones3
23WILLIAMSCyclones3
53COLLISThunder3
47NOTHSTEINLightning2
63EASTHeat2
37MOMPERNor'Easters2
54GURLEYThunder2
66CASASHeat2
52MORANThunder2
16MAGLATYWave1
17TORREWave1

Total Team Points

Total Team Points - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning120
2Heat99
3Nor'Easters80
4Wave71
5Cyclones57
6Thunder33

Final Team Ranking

Session 3 Team Ranking - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1Lightning17
2Heat15
3Wave12
4Nor'Easters9
5Cyclones7
6Thunder3

 

FINAL Cumulative Team Ranking - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

PlaceTeamPts
1LIGHTNING28
2HEAT25
3WAVE21
4NOR'EASTERS14
5CYCLONES12
6THUNDER 5

MVR - Most Valuable Rider

MVR - Saturday 3.19.16 Evening

#RiderTeamPts
42STENBERGLightning33
67PRADOHeat37